Highland Tours homepage

Privacy Policy

Print this page Printable Version

 

 

 

Privacy Statement

The following statement demonstrates our strong commitment to your privacy.

 

Use and storage of your personal information
When you supply personal information to Highland Tours we are legally obliged to deal with that data as follows:

 

Any information you provide will only be used by Highland Tours and by its service providers. It will never be supplied to anyone outside without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for 6 months after your tour departure date. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

All personal and credit card information is taken over SSL to protect your security. We do not store your financial information, including credit or debit card numbers, on this site.

Access to your personal information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Highland Tours holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests.) Please address requests to the Data Protection Officer, Stagcove Ltd (Trading as Highland Tours), 272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR.

 

Cookies
This site does not use cookies. Only page information is stored on your computer.

 

Links
This site contains links to other site. Highland Tours accepts no responsibility for the privacy or content of these sites.

 



 



Copyright 2010 - 2015 Highland Tours